5424 Espada Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $219,684 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,693
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5424 Espada, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $232,421, approximately $137 per square foot. 5424 Espada is a home with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Company Ltd
Bought by
Cardenas Reyes David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,363
Outstanding Balance
$107,718
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,703
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Reyes David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Reyes David | $142,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $214,425 | $47,525 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $210,068 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $190,971 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $171,974 | $43,043 | $128,931 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $162,197 | $29,691 | $132,506 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $155,030 | $29,690 | $125,340 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $155,030 | $29,690 | $125,340 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $148,750 | $28,530 | $120,220 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $145,590 | $28,530 | $117,060 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $138,250 | $24,390 | $113,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map