5424 Foley Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $450,816
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5424 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $424,454, approximately $220 per square foot. 5424 Foley Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Lutz Louis W
Bought by
Lutz Louis W and Lutz Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Louis W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,214 | $148,481 | $19,947 | $128,534 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $148,481 | $19,947 | $128,534 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $148,481 | $19,947 | $128,534 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $111,955 | $12,327 | $99,628 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $111,955 | $12,327 | $99,628 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $111,955 | $12,327 | $99,628 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $96,513 | $10,626 | $85,887 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $96,513 | $10,626 | $85,887 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $96,513 | $10,626 | $85,887 |
| 2016 | $5,649 | $95,732 | $11,375 | $84,357 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $95,732 | $11,375 | $84,357 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $95,732 | $11,375 | $84,357 |
| 2013 | $5,916 | $105,200 | $12,499 | $92,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map