5425 33rd St Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 33rd St, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $251,168, approximately $186 per square foot. 5425 33rd St is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including W.D. Richards Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Swinford Amy J
Bought by
Smith Brian D and Smith Anna K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $186,500 | $38,500 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $189,200 | $38,500 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $186,300 | $38,500 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $172,800 | $38,500 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $144,500 | $27,000 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $130,400 | $27,000 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $121,900 | $27,000 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $116,300 | $27,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $117,100 | $21,600 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $128,400 | $21,600 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $128,800 | $21,600 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map