5425 Michelle Dr Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,437,337 - $1,613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Michelle Dr, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,528,084, approximately $1,001 per square foot. 5425 Michelle Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Lines Connie J
Bought by
Connie J Lines Family Trust and Lines
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connie J Lines Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $217,115 | $133,277 | $83,838 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $212,859 | $130,664 | $82,195 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $208,686 | $128,102 | $80,584 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $204,595 | $125,591 | $79,004 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $200,584 | $123,129 | $77,455 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $194,636 | $119,478 | $75,158 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $190,821 | $117,136 | $73,685 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $183,414 | $112,589 | $70,825 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $180,660 | $110,898 | $69,762 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $177,122 | $108,726 | $68,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map