5425 Plainfield Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Squirrel Hill North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,685 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Plainfield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $1,037,421, approximately $358 per square foot. 5425 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and St. Edmund's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Spignesi Robert G
Bought by
Krifcher Edward E and Simokovich,Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Grecor Adam
Bought by
Spignesi Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Ellis Ellis J and Ellis Stacy H
Bought by
Greco Adam I and Greco Wendy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krifcher Edward E | $460,000 | -- | |
| Spignesi Robert | $425,000 | -- | |
| Greco Adam I | $387,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krifcher Edward E | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spignesi Robert | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,209 | $399,700 | $140,600 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $9,209 | $399,700 | $140,600 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $9,209 | $399,700 | $140,600 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $9,089 | $399,700 | $140,600 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $9,092 | $399,700 | $140,600 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $9,045 | $399,700 | $140,600 | $259,100 |
| 2019 | $9,045 | $399,700 | $140,600 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $321,500 | $140,600 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $7,276 | $321,500 | $140,600 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $321,500 | $140,600 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $321,500 | $140,600 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | $7,115 | $321,500 | $140,600 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map