NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,823 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $130,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,917 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forest High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of September 2019

Property Id: 1161838

nice quiet neighborhood large family home with privacy fenced backyard
large 4 bedroom 3 bathroom house, no carpet, open floor plan stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan BeVille

SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY License #597796 Listed on: 04/25/2019

SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Darla Priest

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O License #0175871

COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135 x 135
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,823 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Cntry Est Buff Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/25/19
  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35807-002-16

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,367

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1823
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Building Area Total: 2763
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SE
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 71.31
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Last Date Available: 2019-10-05T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

• Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 35807-002-16
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 135 x 135

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2019-04-25
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2366.52
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: Z-019
  • Tax Lot: 16

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2019
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
List Price
$152,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-14.75%
Current Estimated Value
$294,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,348
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.14%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rl Properties Of Florida Llc $130,000 Buyers Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Off Market $2,100 -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Off Market $2,100 -- --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Off Market $130,000 -- --
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $130,000 -14.8% $71 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 For Sale $152,500 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,166 $231,136 -- --
2024 $3,803 $210,124 -- --
2023 $3,772 $191,022 $0 $0
2022 $3,451 $173,656 $0 $0
2021 $3,124 $190,335 $40,000 $150,335
2020 $2,694 $143,517 $20,000 $123,517
2019 $2,656 $140,417 $20,000 $120,417
2018 $2,465 $134,537 $20,000 $114,537
2017 $2,273 $122,009 $12,000 $110,009
2016 $2,204 $117,390 $0 $0
2015 $1,462 $108,779 $0 $0
2014 $1,376 $107,916 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM555146

Stellar MLS

APN: 35807-002-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.