5500 SE 42nd Ct Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,797 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 SE 42nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $325,449, approximately $170 per square foot. 5500 SE 42nd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court
Bought by
Headlee Jerry and Headlee Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,435
Outstanding Balance
$173,880
Interest Rate
4.51%
Estimated Equity
$151,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Headlee Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Headlee Jerry | $201,435 | |
| Closed | Headlee Jerry | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |