5460 SE 42nd Ave Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,122 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5460 SE 42nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $305,531, approximately $175 per square foot. 5460 SE 42nd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Williams Janice Lynn and Williams Donald R
Bought by
Willams Janice L and Willams Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Thomas H
Bought by
Williams Janice Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,212
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Jill
Bought by
Campbell Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Bare Kelly
Bought by
Campbell Thomas H and Campbell Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Delarosa Ma Teresita C
Bought by
Bare Kelly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Benoit Albert L and Benoit Muriel L
Bought by
Delarosa Ma Teresita C
Home Financials for this Owner