5426 Martin St Naples, FL 34113
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5426 Martin St, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $400,280, approximately $268 per square foot. 5426 Martin St is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Senatus Dusseau and Brini David
Bought by
Brini David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,332
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$364,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Senatus Dussuau
Bought by
Senatus Dussuau and Brini David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,166
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Lippincott Tryon Kenneth and Lippincott Tryon Kenneth
Bought by
Senatus Dussuau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,892
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA