5426 Reed St Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $626,418
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5426 Reed St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $581,105, approximately $349 per square foot. 5426 Reed St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Bradley L and Oliver Mary B
Bought by
Johnson Bradley L and Johnson Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Friedholm Virginia R
Bought by
Johnson Bradley L and Oliver Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,387
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bradley L | -- | North American Title | |
| Johnson Bradley L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Bradley L | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Bradley L | $99,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $37,699 | $12,953 | $24,746 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $38,996 | $12,908 | $26,088 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $38,996 | $12,908 | $26,088 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $31,073 | $9,683 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $31,967 | $9,962 | $22,005 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $28,457 | $7,968 | $20,489 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $28,457 | $7,968 | $20,489 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $25,308 | $5,402 | $19,906 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $25,308 | $5,402 | $19,906 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $15,091 | $5,276 | $9,815 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $15,091 | $5,276 | $9,815 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $11,893 | $4,872 | $7,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map