5426 SE Orange St Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5426 SE Orange St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $484,370, approximately $345 per square foot. 5426 SE Orange St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Parsons Justin G and Parsons Brooke
Bought by
Parsons Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Lee David
Bought by
Parsons Justin G and Parsons Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,343
Interest Rate
8.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$426,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Howard Harshbarger I
Bought by
Lee David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Harshbarger Howard
Bought by
Parsons Justin G and Parsons Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Bought by
Parsons Justin G and Parsons Brooke
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property