54262 Memory Ln NE Waskish, MN 56685
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54262 Memory Ln NE, Waskish, MN 56685 and is currently estimated at $268,672, approximately $322 per square foot. 54262 Memory Ln NE is a home with nearby schools including Kelliher Elementary School and Kelliher Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Lamppa Terry and Lamppa Reid
Bought by
Rygg Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Austreng Beverly Mae
Bought by
Lamppa Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
King Tammy L
Bought by
King Tammy L and Jordahl Shane L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rygg Curtis | $129,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| Lamppa Terry | -- | None Available | |
| King Tammy L | -- | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rygg Curtis | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $162,000 | $58,500 | $103,500 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $152,100 | $52,300 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $152,100 | $52,300 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $127,600 | $47,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $134,400 | $36,500 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $134,400 | $36,500 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $956 | $126,700 | $36,500 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $882 | $82,200 | $36,500 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $998 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $956 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map