5427 4th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5427 4th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $233,498, approximately $209 per square foot. 5427 4th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Sidronio Silva
Bought by
Nunez Marcos Valle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Cardona Felix S
Bought by
Martinez Mr Sidronio Silva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
F G B Realty Advisors Inc
Bought by
Bracero Jaime L and Bracero Violet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,700
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Marcos Valle | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Mr Sidronio Silva | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Bracero Jaime L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bracero Jaime L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracero Jaime L | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $138,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $158,733 | $35,700 | $123,033 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $148,335 | $35,000 | $113,335 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $102,159 | $35,000 | $67,159 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $93,791 | $25,000 | $68,791 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $93,876 | $25,000 | $68,876 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $72,406 | $15,400 | $57,006 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $66,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $58,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $862 | $52,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $46,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $788 | $41,925 | $10,000 | $31,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map