5427 Dockery Dr Charlotte, NC 28209
Closeburn-Glenkirk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $418,362
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5427 Dockery Dr, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $416,787, approximately $212 per square foot. 5427 Dockery Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Blakeney Sybil Smith and Blakeney Robert Edward
Bought by
Blakeney Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Cohn Walter D
Bought by
Cohn Sybil Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Cohn Walter D and Smith Cohn Sybil
Bought by
Cohn Walter D and Cohn Sybil Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Cohn Walter D and Smith Sybil E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,554
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeney Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cohn Sybil Smith | -- | Lsi Lps | |
| Cohn Walter D | -- | -- | |
| Cohn Walter D | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohn Sybil Smith | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohn Walter D | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohn Walter D | $159,554 | |
| Closed | Cohn Walter D | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $381,600 | $80,000 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $381,600 | $80,000 | $301,600 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $376,100 | $80,000 | $296,100 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $255,600 | $65,000 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $255,600 | $65,000 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $255,600 | $65,000 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $255,600 | $65,000 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $171,700 | $30,000 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $171,700 | $30,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $171,700 | $30,000 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $171,700 | $30,000 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $171,700 | $30,000 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map