5427 Fox Run Blvd Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5427 Fox Run Blvd, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $463,322, approximately $393 per square foot. 5427 Fox Run Blvd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Natalie Jagelski and James Hoyt
Bought by
Wendung Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,780
Outstanding Balance
$459,780
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Petersen Drew Campbell and Petersen Ashley
Bought by
Jagelski Natalie and Hoyt James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Baker Christopher and Baker Tonya
Bought by
Petersen Drew Campbell and Petersen Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,787
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Galaviz Eleazar and Luna Irma
Bought by
Baker Christopher and Baker Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,489
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Galaviz Eleazar and Luna Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,355
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendung Ryan | $474,000 | Land Title | |
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jagelski Natalie | $435,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Petersen Drew Campbell | $343,000 | The Group Guaranteed Title | |
| Baker Christopher | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Galaviz Eleazar | $174,788 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendung Ryan | $459,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Jagelski Natalie | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Drew Campbell | $336,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Christopher | $224,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Galaviz Eleazar | $159,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $26,150 | $7,190 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $26,150 | $7,190 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $29,760 | $8,120 | $21,640 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $21,650 | $5,210 | $16,440 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $22,270 | $5,360 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $20,720 | $3,720 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $20,720 | $3,720 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $17,390 | $3,740 | $13,650 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $17,390 | $3,740 | $13,650 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $13,880 | $2,870 | $11,010 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $13,880 | $2,870 | $11,010 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $11,430 | $2,550 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map