5428 Rainbow Dr Unit 3 Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $432,186 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,492
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5428 Rainbow Dr Unit 3, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $461,297, approximately $185 per square foot. 5428 Rainbow Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Turner Steven A and Turner Mary L
Bought by
Gong Sam Y and Gong Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,739
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,558
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gong Sam Y | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gong Sam Y | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,538 | $318,800 | $74,700 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $276,100 | $74,700 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $276,100 | $74,700 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $235,700 | $66,700 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $5,800 | $235,700 | $66,700 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $235,700 | $66,700 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $6,150 | $235,700 | $66,700 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $5,863 | $236,500 | $64,100 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $236,500 | $64,100 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $5,588 | $217,000 | $64,100 | $152,900 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $217,000 | $64,100 | $152,900 |
| 2013 | $5,646 | $217,000 | $64,100 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map