5428 Whitlock Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $204,325 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5428 Whitlock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $233,581, approximately $216 per square foot. 5428 Whitlock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edmondson Heights Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Gartrell Wayne H
Bought by
Alston Denise and Alston Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Denise | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $149,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $141,800 | $48,000 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $131,600 | $48,000 | $83,600 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $122,300 | $44,200 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $117,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $112,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map