5429 E Corrine Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,496,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5429 E Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,308,058, approximately $452 per square foot. 5429 E Corrine Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Shadows Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Heng Mark A
Bought by
Heng Bonnie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Heng Bonnie M
Bought by
Heng Bonnie M and Heng Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Heng Mark A
Bought by
Heng Mark A and Heng Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Heng Mark A
Bought by
Heng Mark A and Heng Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Heng Mark A
Bought by
Heng Mark A and Heng Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heng Bonnie M | -- | None Available | |
| Heng Bonnie M | -- | None Available | |
| Heng Mark A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Heng Mark A | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Heng Mark A | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Heng Mark A | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Heng Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heng Mark A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Heng Mark A | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $49,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $46,945 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $73,920 | $14,780 | $59,140 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $53,710 | $10,740 | $42,970 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $48,180 | $9,630 | $38,550 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $46,060 | $9,210 | $36,850 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $42,380 | $8,470 | $33,910 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $41,280 | $8,250 | $33,030 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $40,170 | $8,030 | $32,140 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $39,530 | $7,900 | $31,630 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $34,510 | $6,900 | $27,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map