5429 McCallister Rd Gerald, MO 63037
Estimated Value: $172,021 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5429 McCallister Rd, Gerald, MO 63037 and is currently estimated at $244,011, approximately $224 per square foot. 5429 McCallister Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Owensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Shepherd Jane
Bought by
Shepherd Jane and Shepherd John R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Shepherd Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $18,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $900 | $16,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $899 | $16,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $14,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $719 | $14,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $13,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $13,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $656 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $13,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $649 | $12,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $659 | $12,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map