5429 S Massasoit Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,407 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,440
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5429 S Massasoit Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $123,602, approximately $22 per square foot. 5429 S Massasoit Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Twain Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Gregor Ivo and Gregor Vjeko
Bought by
Litwinko Antoni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litwinko Antoni | $47,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Litwinko Antoni | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,098 | $1,468 | $6,630 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,098 | $1,468 | $6,630 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,000 | $1,310 | $3,690 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,000 | $1,310 | $3,690 |
| 2021 | $336 | $4,999 | $1,310 | $3,689 |
| 2020 | $15 | $3,034 | $1,048 | $1,986 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,377 | $1,048 | $2,329 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,377 | $1,048 | $2,329 |
| 2017 | $15 | $3,446 | $943 | $2,503 |
| 2016 | $191 | $3,446 | $943 | $2,503 |
| 2015 | $152 | $3,446 | $943 | $2,503 |
| 2014 | $577 | $5,657 | $891 | $4,766 |
| 2013 | $555 | $5,657 | $891 | $4,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map