543 Arcadia Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $359,880 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Arcadia Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $393,220, approximately $185 per square foot. 543 Arcadia Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Leopold Joseph Carl and Leopold Carrie Bronwyn
Bought by
Leopold Family Trust and Leopold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Leopold Joseph Carl and Leopold Carrie Bronwyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Road Llc
Bought by
Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,300
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leopold Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leopold Joseph Carl | $216,800 | -- | |
| Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leopold Joseph Carl | $173,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Unmistakably Premier Homes Inc | $193,600 | |
| Closed | Leopold Joseph Carl | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $105,720 | $22,750 | $82,970 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $94,760 | $22,750 | $72,010 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $94,760 | $22,750 | $72,010 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $94,760 | $22,750 | $72,010 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $75,800 | $18,200 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $75,800 | $18,200 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $75,800 | $18,200 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $61,730 | $17,090 | $44,640 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $61,730 | $17,090 | $44,640 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $61,730 | $17,090 | $44,640 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $57,150 | $15,820 | $41,330 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $57,150 | $15,820 | $41,330 |
| 2013 | $3,035 | $57,150 | $15,820 | $41,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map