543 Arguello Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,114,422
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Arguello Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,102,856, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 543 Arguello Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Marie Joie and Hughes Sean P
Bought by
Hughes Marie Joie and Hughes Sean P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,955
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hughes Patrick Magill
Bought by
Hughes Sean P and Caputi Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Marie Joie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hughes Sean P | $300,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Marie Joie | $250,955 | |
| Closed | Hughes Sean P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $283,059 | $87,838 | $195,221 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $272,070 | $84,428 | $187,642 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $266,736 | $82,773 | $183,963 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $261,506 | $81,150 | $180,356 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $258,825 | $80,318 | $178,507 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $253,751 | $78,744 | $175,007 |
| 2018 | $3,814 | $248,776 | $77,200 | $171,576 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $243,899 | $75,687 | $168,212 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $239,117 | $74,203 | $164,914 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $235,526 | $73,089 | $162,437 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $230,914 | $71,658 | $159,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map