543 Cannon Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Cannon Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $489,308, approximately $239 per square foot. 543 Cannon Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Salerno Michael T
Bought by
Diorio Thomas J and Diorio Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,752
Outstanding Balance
$271,200
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Salerno Anthony and Salerno Ruth M
Bought by
Salerno Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Ostler Janice L
Bought by
Salerno Anthony and Salerno Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,375
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Farms Third Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ostler Janice and Janice L Ostler Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diorio Thomas J | $337,000 | None Available | |
| Salerno Michael T | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Salerno Anthony | $292,500 | Midwest Title & Appraisal Se | |
| Ostler Janice | $294,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diorio Thomas J | $325,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Salerno Michael T | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salerno Anthony | $219,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,920 | $148,709 | $27,964 | $120,745 |
| 2023 | $10,640 | $135,190 | $25,422 | $109,768 |
| 2022 | $10,181 | $125,618 | $23,622 | $101,996 |
| 2021 | $9,879 | $120,949 | $22,744 | $98,205 |
| 2020 | $9,768 | $119,103 | $22,397 | $96,706 |
| 2019 | $9,742 | $116,848 | $21,973 | $94,875 |
| 2018 | $9,451 | $113,640 | $21,973 | $91,667 |
| 2017 | $9,350 | $110,609 | $21,387 | $89,222 |
| 2016 | $9,063 | $105,410 | $21,098 | $84,312 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,219 | $20,059 | $80,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,503 | $20,059 | $81,444 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,503 | $20,059 | $81,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map