562 Cannon Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 562 Cannon Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $520,073, approximately $192 per square foot. 562 Cannon Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Farms Third Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Labutka Joseph S and Labutka Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labutka Joseph S | $312,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Labutka Joseph S | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,572 | $139,340 | $27,964 | $111,376 |
| 2023 | $9,258 | $126,673 | $25,422 | $101,251 |
| 2022 | $9,082 | $117,704 | $23,622 | $94,082 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $113,329 | $22,744 | $90,585 |
| 2020 | $8,688 | $111,599 | $22,397 | $89,202 |
| 2019 | $8,655 | $109,486 | $21,973 | $87,513 |
| 2018 | $8,448 | $107,214 | $21,973 | $85,241 |
| 2017 | $8,344 | $104,355 | $21,387 | $82,968 |
| 2016 | $8,383 | $102,945 | $21,098 | $81,847 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,875 | $20,059 | $77,816 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,315 | $20,059 | $80,256 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,315 | $20,059 | $80,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map