543 E 15th St Baxter Springs, KS 66713
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 E 15th St, Baxter Springs, KS 66713 and is currently estimated at $122,554, approximately $75 per square foot. 543 E 15th St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Baxter Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2018
Bought by
Slavens James Ray and Slavens Jessica Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slavens James Ray | $54,000 | -- | |
| Shallenburger Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $11,092 | $331 | $10,761 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $10,717 | $213 | $10,504 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $9,942 | $766 | $9,176 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $8,798 | $1,257 | $7,541 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,914 | $1,257 | $6,657 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $7,516 | $1,257 | $6,259 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $6,693 | $1,240 | $5,453 |
| 2018 | $988 | $6,464 | $874 | $5,590 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $6,371 | $874 | $5,497 |
| 2016 | $924 | $6,257 | $377 | $5,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,257 | $377 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,396 | $367 | $6,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map