543 E Comstock Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,950 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 E Comstock Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,005,988, approximately $546 per square foot. 543 E Comstock Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Neu Porter M
Bought by
Neu Porter M and Neu Frances E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Bode Larry E
Bought by
Neu Porter Michael and Neu Frances E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neu Porter M | -- | -- | |
| Neu Porter M | -- | -- | |
| Neu Porter Michael | $236,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neu Porter Michael | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $377,607 | $186,808 | $190,799 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $370,204 | $183,146 | $187,058 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $362,946 | $179,555 | $183,391 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $355,831 | $176,035 | $179,796 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $348,855 | $172,584 | $176,271 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $338,510 | $167,466 | $171,044 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $331,874 | $164,183 | $167,691 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $318,988 | $157,808 | $161,180 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $314,197 | $155,438 | $158,759 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $308,044 | $152,394 | $155,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map