543 E Hazel St Unit 16 Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $443,502
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 E Hazel St Unit 16, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $434,376, approximately $492 per square foot. 543 E Hazel St Unit 16 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Centinela Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Edwards Roy
Bought by
Edwards Phyliss Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,877
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Roy
Bought by
Edwards Phyliss Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Edwards Roy
Bought by
Edwards Phyllis Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Edwards Roy
Bought by
Edwards Phyliss Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Edwards Phyliss Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Phyliss Dianne | -- | Lst Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Edwards Phyliss Diane | -- | Landsafe Title Inc | |
| Edwards Phyllis Diane | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Phyliss Diane | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Edwards Phyliss Diane | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Phyliss Dianne | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Phyliss Diane | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Phyllis Diane | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Phyliss Diane | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $214,126 | $78,170 | $135,956 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $209,929 | $76,638 | $133,291 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $205,814 | $75,136 | $130,678 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $201,779 | $73,663 | $128,116 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $197,823 | $72,219 | $125,604 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $191,958 | $70,078 | $121,880 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $188,195 | $68,704 | $119,491 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $180,889 | $66,037 | $114,852 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $178,173 | $65,046 | $113,127 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $174,683 | $63,772 | $110,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map