S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelby Hollinger
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata
(717) 587-5079
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,979 - $345,000
Charming New Holland two story. Spacious & bright kitchen w/island & built in china cabinet, bay window. Living room w/open staircase (could be used as formal dining room), 1st floor family room & 1/2 bath. 3 bedrooms, full bath on 2nd floor. 3rd floor is finished as a bonus room, could be 4th bedroom or playroom, office, etc. New roof in 2016. Gas furnace. Full front porch, deep back yard, room for a garden.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 733-4777 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Ephrata Listed on: 06/21/2021
Co-Listed By
(717) 733-4777 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Ephrata License #RM041524B
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 208-7918 info@c21homeadvisors.com CENTURY 21 Home Advisors License #RS350721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaller Daniel | $229,500 | Regal Abstract Lancaster | |
| Sokso Nathanael H | $174,900 | None Available | |
| Martin Duane A | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaller Daniel | $237,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Sokso Nathanael H | $178,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Duane A | $89,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $229,500 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Price Changed | $229,500 | +2.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | For Sale | $229,900 | +31.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $174,900 | -7.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2013 09/05/13 | For Sale | $188,500 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $139,700 | $53,700 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $114,500 | $32,900 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $114,500 | $32,900 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $817 | $114,500 | $32,900 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $114,500 | $32,900 | $81,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelby Hollinger
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata
(717) 587-5079
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Randal Kline
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata
(717) 733-1006
9 in this area
281 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tucker Glick
CENTURY 21 Home Advisors
(717) 368-2065
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Greg Hostetter
Hostetter Realty LLC
(717) 587-6974
46 in this area
211 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Carol Lehman
Hostetter Realty LLC
(717) 278-9112
57 in this area
317 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Donald Noll
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2000302
APN: 480-20876-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.