543 E San Bernardino Rd Covina, CA 91723
Estimated Value: $734,689
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 E San Bernardino Rd, Covina, CA 91723 and is currently estimated at $734,689, approximately $515 per square foot. 543 E San Bernardino Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Discovery Montessori Preschool Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Neilson Marjorie and The Marjorie Neilson Revocable
Bought by
Fox 100 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,564
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$587,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox 100 Properties Llc | $285,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox 100 Properties Llc | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $357,965 | $251,206 | $106,759 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $350,947 | $246,281 | $104,666 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $344,066 | $241,452 | $102,614 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $337,320 | $236,718 | $100,602 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $330,707 | $232,077 | $98,630 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $320,900 | $225,195 | $95,705 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $314,609 | $220,780 | $93,829 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $302,394 | $212,207 | $90,187 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $297,853 | $209,020 | $88,833 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $292,019 | $204,926 | $87,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map