543 Enchanted Pkwy Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Enchanted Pkwy, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $364,432, approximately $249 per square foot. 543 Enchanted Pkwy is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Hunt Wilson P and Hunt Janice A
Bought by
Ott James and Ott Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,290
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott James | $208,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ott James | $205,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $63,230 | $30,800 | $32,430 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $56,010 | $23,100 | $32,910 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $56,010 | $23,100 | $32,910 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $44,970 | $25,480 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $44,970 | $25,480 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $42,920 | $26,750 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $42,920 | $26,750 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $35,450 | $14,380 | $21,070 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $35,450 | $14,380 | $21,070 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $34,830 | $11,500 | $23,330 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $34,830 | $11,500 | $23,330 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $32,890 | $4,430 | $28,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map