543 Impala Trail Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Impala Trail, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $579,161, approximately $432 per square foot. 543 Impala Trail is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Winiecki James and Winiecki Deanna R
Bought by
Gurule Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,055
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Winiecki James
Bought by
Winiecki James and Winiecki Deanna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurule Lisa M | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Winiecki James | -- | None Available | |
| Winiecki James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurule Lisa M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $35,260 | $8,700 | $26,560 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $34,260 | $6,940 | $27,320 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $34,260 | $6,940 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $27,115 | $5,973 | $21,142 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $27,890 | $6,140 | $21,750 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $24,230 | $4,570 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $24,230 | $4,570 | $19,660 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $24,230 | $4,570 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $19,550 | $4,290 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $17,070 | $4,280 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $887 | $13,550 | $4,280 | $9,270 |
| 2014 | $857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map