543 Lakeside Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Lakeside Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $234,570, approximately $179 per square foot. 543 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Moranville Lois E
Bought by
The James C Matthews & Teresa C Matthews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Williams Herbert E and Herbert E Williams Living Trus
Bought by
Moranville Lois E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Russell Leatrice R and Russell James E
Bought by
Williams Herbert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James C Matthews & Teresa C Matthews | $120,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Moranville Lois E | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Williams Herbert E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Herbert E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |