543 N 6th St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $89,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 N 6th St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $73,699, approximately $78 per square foot. 543 N 6th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Giles Mary Jean
Bought by
Banaszak Mary Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Giles Henry Joseph and Giles Mary
Bought by
Giles Henry C and Giles Mary Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banaszak Mary Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Giles Henry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $624 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $592 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $592 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $587 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $203 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $61 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $200 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $61 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $61 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $61 | $12,900 | $10,000 | $2,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map