543 N Isabel St Glendale, CA 91206
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 N Isabel St, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,232,667, approximately $724 per square foot. 543 N Isabel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Clover Suzette and Pape Leonard
Bought by
Pape Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Clover Floyd W
Bought by
Pape Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Clover Floyd W
Bought by
Clover Suzette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Floyd W Clover
Bought by
Pape Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Floyd W Clover
Bought by
Pape Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Floyd W Clover
Bought by
Pape Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Clover Floyd W
Bought by
Clover Suzette and Pape Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Clover Suzette and The Floyd W Clover Trust
Bought by
Pape Leonard and Clover Suzette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Pape Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Clover Suzette | -- | -- | |
| Pape Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Pape Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Pape Leonard | -- | -- | |
| Clover Suzette | -- | -- | |
| Pape Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $79,362 | $54,882 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $77,806 | $53,806 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $76,281 | $52,751 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $74,786 | $51,717 | $23,069 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $73,320 | $50,703 | $22,617 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $71,148 | $49,200 | $21,948 |
| 2018 | $947 | $69,754 | $48,236 | $21,518 |
| 2016 | $885 | $67,048 | $46,364 | $20,684 |
| 2015 | $870 | $66,042 | $45,668 | $20,374 |
| 2014 | $887 | $64,749 | $44,774 | $19,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map