543 NE 3rd St Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 NE 3rd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $382,098, approximately $381 per square foot. 543 NE 3rd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $169,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $164,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $159,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $150,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $146,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $141,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $137,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $133,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $129,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $125,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $122,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map