543 Oakview Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $329,475 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Oakview Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $359,369, approximately $285 per square foot. 543 Oakview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Peters Heather J and Peters Y
Bought by
Peters Robert E and Peters Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Verthein James W and Verthein Loriann M
Bought by
Peters Robert E and Peters Heather J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Steinmetz Donald W and Steinmetz Marilyn R
Bought by
Verthein James W and Verthein Loriann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Robert E | -- | Matrix Title Company Llc | |
| Peters Robert E | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Verthein James W | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Robert E | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Verthein James W | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $306,500 | $58,500 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $306,500 | $58,500 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $238,200 | $45,000 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $238,200 | $45,000 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $238,200 | $45,000 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $208,500 | $43,500 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $208,500 | $43,500 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $208,500 | $43,500 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $188,500 | $41,500 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $164,900 | $41,500 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $164,900 | $41,500 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $164,900 | $41,500 | $123,400 |
| 2013 | $3,371 | $190,000 | $52,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map