Seller's Agent in 2022
Melinda Baumann
eXp Realty
(513) 403-1968
21 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $210,823
Completely Remodeled & Gorgeous! This 3 Bedroom Home is Just a Few Blocks From Spooky Nook and a Few Minutes from the Heart of Downtown Hamilton. New Kitchen w/Stainless Appliances, Granite, & Tile Flooring. Bathroom Updated w/Unique Tile Work. 1st Floor Has Wood-Look Floors. 2nd Floor Has Gleaming Refinished Hardwoods. 1 Car Garage & Driveway for Off Street Parking. Fresh Paint, New Lighting, & Too Many Updates to List!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #2001007384 Listed on: 05/24/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Street Samuel Robert | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| A & S Capital Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 543 Rhea Ave Trust | $46,990 | None Available | |
| Tyra Joyce Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Diesbach Pauline | -- | -- | |
| Diesbach Pauline | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Street Samuel Robert | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Diesbach Pauline | $70,226 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Sold | $180,000 | +0.1% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | +43.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $125,000 | +0.1% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2022 03/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $49,990 | $4,400 | $45,590 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $49,990 | $4,400 | $45,590 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $49,990 | $4,400 | $45,590 |
| 2022 | $788 | $16,450 | $2,500 | $13,950 |
| 2021 | $765 | $16,450 | $2,500 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $28,980 | $4,400 | $24,580 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $25,330 | $5,050 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $771 | $25,330 | $5,050 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $777 | $25,330 | $5,050 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $723 | $23,440 | $5,050 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $719 | $23,440 | $5,050 | $18,390 |
| 2014 | $729 | $23,440 | $5,050 | $18,390 |
| 2013 | $729 | $24,620 | $5,050 | $19,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melinda Baumann
eXp Realty
(513) 403-1968
21 in this area
145 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Josh Hershner
Plum Tree Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Markowski
Real of Ohio
(513) 805-8406
134 in this area
637 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
John Bohlen
Real of Ohio
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1740236
APN: P6411-016-000-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.