543 Scotts Store Rd Mount Olive, NC 28365
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $441,516
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Scotts Store Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365 and is currently estimated at $349,629, approximately $102 per square foot. 543 Scotts Store Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including B.F. Grady Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Outlaw Julia D
Bought by
Outlaw Daniel Jennings and Outlaw Amanda Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1985
Bought by
Outlaw Remus Jennings and Wife Jul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outlaw Daniel Jennings | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Outlaw Remus Jennings | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $420,300 | $31,400 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $241,900 | $21,300 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $241,900 | $21,300 | $220,600 |
| 2022 | $1,897 | $241,900 | $21,300 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $241,900 | $21,300 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $241,900 | $21,300 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $241,900 | $21,300 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $207 | $241,900 | $21,300 | $220,600 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $233,200 | $18,500 | $214,700 |
| 2013 | $2,150 | $233,200 | $18,500 | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map