543 Summit Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Summit Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $479,981, approximately $208 per square foot. 543 Summit Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Mountville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Shaub Joseph R and Mckonly Hope A
Bought by
Mckonly Hope A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckonly Hope A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $248,600 | $47,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $195,300 | $41,600 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $195,300 | $41,600 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $991 | $195,300 | $41,600 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $195,300 | $41,600 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map