543 Turner Rd Prospect, TN 38477
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Turner Rd, Prospect, TN 38477 and is currently estimated at $195,302, approximately $187 per square foot. 543 Turner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Minor Hill School and Giles County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Mcclure Daniel K
Bought by
Gowan Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1982
Bought by
Simpson Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowan Steve | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Simpson Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $37,975 | $3,350 | $34,625 |
| 2024 | $875 | $37,975 | $3,350 | $34,625 |
| 2023 | $754 | $37,975 | $3,350 | $34,625 |
| 2022 | $754 | $37,975 | $3,350 | $34,625 |
| 2021 | $662 | $23,450 | $1,875 | $21,575 |
| 2020 | $466 | $23,450 | $1,875 | $21,575 |
| 2019 | $132 | $4,675 | $1,875 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $132 | $4,675 | $1,875 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $132 | $4,675 | $1,875 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $146 | $4,900 | $1,875 | $3,025 |
| 2015 | $122 | $4,400 | $1,875 | $2,525 |
| 2014 | $122 | $4,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map