5430 Thom Rd Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 Thom Rd, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $412,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 5430 Thom Rd is a home with nearby schools including B. Everett Jordan Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and The Hawbridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Schaner Debra and Schaner Robert
Bought by
Freuler Maerin and Freuler Judah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Atkinson William H and Atkinson Karolyn S
Bought by
Schaner Debra and Schaner Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freuler Maerin | -- | None Available | |
| Schaner Debra | $103,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $531,411 | $93,500 | $437,911 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $531,411 | $93,500 | $437,911 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $531,411 | $93,500 | $437,911 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $291,999 | $82,500 | $209,499 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $276,654 | $82,500 | $194,154 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $218,352 | $82,500 | $135,852 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $144,825 | $144,825 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $144,825 | $144,825 | $0 |
| 2017 | $965 | $144,825 | $144,825 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $159,825 | $159,825 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $159,825 | $159,825 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map