5480 Thom Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5480 Thom Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $664,216, approximately $215 per square foot. 5480 Thom Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including B. Everett Jordan Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and The Hawbridge School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $483,924 | $44,574 | $439,350 |
| 2024 | $236 | $44,574 | $44,574 | $0 |
| 2023 | $218 | $44,574 | $44,574 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $34,845 | $34,845 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $34,845 | $34,845 | $0 |
| 2020 | $264 | $34,845 | $34,845 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map