5430 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $232,254 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,280
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $279,564, approximately $85 per square foot. 5430 Wolfe Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $10,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $82 | $10,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $8,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65 | $8,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $8,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $8,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $8,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $8,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $8,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $59 | $8,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,921 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map