5431 E 24th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,969 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 E 24th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $222,742, approximately $156 per square foot. 5431 E 24th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Augustine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Frye Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara A Frye Revocable Trust and Frye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Frye Charles Roy and Frye Barbara A
Bought by
Frye Charles Roy and Frye Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Frye Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frye Charles Roy | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $14,839 | $1,841 | $12,998 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $14,133 | $2,168 | $11,965 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $13,460 | $2,426 | $11,034 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $12,819 | $2,657 | $10,162 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $12,208 | $2,530 | $9,678 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $12,208 | $2,530 | $9,678 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $12,208 | $2,530 | $9,678 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $12,208 | $2,530 | $9,678 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $12,208 | $2,530 | $9,678 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $11,953 | $2,477 | $9,476 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $11,605 | $2,530 | $9,075 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $11,605 | $2,530 | $9,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map