5431 E Bellevue St Tucson, AZ 85712
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,872 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 E Bellevue St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $253,218, approximately $232 per square foot. 5431 E Bellevue St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Grinnan Ann E
Bought by
Fitzgerald Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Bowman Deborah L
Bought by
Craig Alfred D and Craig Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Grinnan Ann E
Bought by
Grinnan Joseph P and Grinnan Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Griman Joseph P and Grinman Ann E
Bought by
Grinman Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Stetson Anthony C
Bought by
Stetson Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,006
Interest Rate
7.17%