5432 Silver Sun Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Waterset NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,845/month
Highlights
- 60 Feet of Pond Waterfront
- Pond View
- Clubhouse
- Fitness Center
- Open Floorplan
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
About This Home
**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Beautiful water views and no backyard neighbors create a serene backdrop for this well-appointed Cardel Northwood II offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious bonus room.
A tray-ceiling foyer welcomes you with immediate pond views and designer finishes throughout, including wood-look plank ceramic tile, upgraded lighting and fans, added windows, and a custom built-in fireplace feature wall.
The thoughtfully designed layout features two secondary bedrooms and a shared bath at the front of the home, along with a flex room behind French doors—ideal for a guest room, office, or study. An oversized laundry room with utility sink and custom cabinetry adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, a large room with full bath provides the perfect space for guests, a media room, or work-from-home needs.
The upgraded kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, including a Samsung smart refrigerator, built-in oven, 5-burner gas cooktop, quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a large island overlooking the dining and great room. A 16' pocket slider opens to the screened lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living while maximizing the peaceful pond views.
The private owner’s suite overlooks the water and features a spa-like bath with dual vanities, tiled walk-in shower, private water closet, and an oversized walk-in closet.
Fresh interior and exterior paint, a whole-home water softener and filtration system, reverse osmosis, and an extended driveway complete the home. Residents enjoy access to Waterset’s pools, clubhouse, fitness centers, trails, sports courts, dog parks, and more.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED Brokerage Phone: 813-684-0016 License #3367684 Listed on: 02/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,192
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 6,657 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 55.02x121
- 60 Feet of Pond Waterfront
- Southwest Facing Home
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned PD
HOA Fees
- $13 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,712 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 15 / 83
- Assessor Parcel Number U-23-31-19-B2S-000083-00015.0
- $3,117 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Katiria Parodi Association, Phone Number (800) 337-5850
- Visit Association Website
- Waterset Ph 5A 1 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,192 | $455,465 | $122,497 | $332,968 |
| 2024 | $11,192 | $444,709 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,482 | $431,756 | $114,840 | $316,916 |
| 2022 | $10,364 | $401,781 | $91,872 | $309,909 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $226,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,039 | $325,216 | $72,732 | $252,484 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $42,441 | $42,441 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $543,000 | -0.9% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $548,000 | +21.8% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Sold | $450,000 | -1.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $455,000 | +18.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2020 01/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -0.2% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2019 07/20/19 | Price Changed | $385,816 | -4.9% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | For Sale | $405,816 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $450,000 | Foundation Title & Trust Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $385,000 | Hillsborough Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $333,740 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8475459
APN: U-23-31-19-B2S-000083-00015.0
- 5418 Silver Sun Dr
- 6136 Voyagers Place
- 6124 Voyagers Place
- 7328 Paradiso Dr
- 7431 Sungold Meadow Ct
- 6207 Voyagers Place
- 7401 Paradiso Dr
- 7401 Sungold Meadow Ct
- 5330 Silver Sun Dr
- 6210 Heirloom Place
- 6204 Colmar Place
- 5534 Silver Sun Dr
- 5557 Silver Sun Dr
- 7112 Paradiso Dr
- 7316 Hermes Ct
- 6312 Heirloom Place
- 6318 Springline Place
- 7211 Meeting House Ln
- 6312 Lantern View Place
- 7702 Paradiso Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.