54328 Jeffery Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $474,954 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54328 Jeffery Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $495,739, approximately $189 per square foot. 54328 Jeffery Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Dynacraft Cstm Bldr
Bought by
Paye B and Paye S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paye B | $229,938 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $224,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $178,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $143,100 | $34,500 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $137,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $123,860 | $23,500 | $100,360 |
| 2011 | $857 | $116,030 | $20,500 | $95,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map