5433 Ralston Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Ralston Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $188,627, approximately $182 per square foot. 5433 Ralston Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Larry F Pence F and Larry Ruth D
Bought by
Pence John and Pence Clarissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$144,830
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Pence Larry F and Pence Ruth D
Bought by
Pence Larry F and Inervivos Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pence John | -- | Alpha Title | |
| Pence Larry F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pence John | $146,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $19,598 | $3,984 | $15,614 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $20,602 | $5,934 | $14,668 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $20,602 | $4,513 | $16,089 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $14,820 | $5,073 | $9,747 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $14,820 | $5,073 | $9,747 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $14,861 | $5,073 | $9,788 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $14,861 | $5,073 | $9,788 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $12,606 | $2,827 | $9,779 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $12,606 | $2,827 | $9,779 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $12,290 | $3,523 | $8,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map