5433 Tomahawk Ave Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Tomahawk Ave, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $261,114, approximately $175 per square foot. 5433 Tomahawk Ave is a home located in Butler County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Read Albert T and Read Muril T
Bought by
Fightmaster Philipp L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,322
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fightmaster Philipp L | $62,500 | Tri-Star Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fightmaster Philipp L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $62,380 | $10,150 | $52,230 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $62,380 | $10,150 | $52,230 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $63,700 | $10,150 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $46,790 | $10,150 | $36,640 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $46,070 | $10,150 | $35,920 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $46,070 | $10,150 | $35,920 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $37,480 | $10,100 | $27,380 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $37,480 | $10,100 | $27,380 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $37,480 | $10,100 | $27,380 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $33,940 | $10,100 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $33,940 | $10,100 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $33,940 | $10,100 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $38,590 | $10,100 | $28,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map