5433 Waterlick Rd Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $177,070 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,842
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Waterlick Rd, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $288,268, approximately $156 per square foot. 5433 Waterlick Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $93,100 | $0 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $382 | $93,100 | $0 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $382 | $46,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $21,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $217 | $43,300 | $0 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $217 | $43,300 | $0 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $217 | $43,300 | $0 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $309 | $59,500 | $0 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $309 | $59,500 | $0 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $309 | $59,500 | $0 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $309 | $59,500 | $0 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | $437 | $84,100 | $0 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map